Top page
In accordance with Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, please be informed that your data will be incorporated to a file held by Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L.

The users, by marking the corresponding box in the different forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data be treated by the provider, hereinafter Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L., to perform the following purposes:
  • Referral of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L.
  • Conduct statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the company's website.
  • Send the newsletter of the website.
 
Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L., not give information to third parties without prior consent of users, except in the cases regulated in article 8 of the Organic Law 3/2018: when the transfer is authorized by law; in the case of data collected from sources accessible to the public; when the assignment to be made is addressed to the Ombudsman, the Public Prosecutor or the Judges or Courts or the Court of Accounts, in the exercise of the functions assigned to it; When the assignment is addressed to autonomous institutions with analogous functions to the Ombudsman or the Court of Accounts; if the communication is made prior to the dissociation procedure.

All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data are not provided, Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L. does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L. guarantees in any case to the user the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data, you may exercise your rights by sending an express request, through the following means:
  • E-Mail: electro@electrobat.com
  • Post mail: Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L. en Polígono Industrial San Cibrao de Viñas – Rúa 15, Nº 24 - 32901 OURENSE – GALICIA (ESPAÑA)
 
In the same way, the user can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all the emails sent by Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L.

In the event that the user is requested personal data by means other than those previously described, Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L. will expressly and unequivocally inform you about the conditions in which personal data are collected and the purposes with which they will be used, the obligation to provide them or not, the rights that assist the user, the conditions in which they can exercise, from the recipients of the information, the person in charge of the file and any other complementary information that may be necessary.

We also inform you that Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L. has implemented the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks arising from human action or from the physical and natural environment to which they are exposed. All this, in accordance with the provisions of article 32.1 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L. undertakes to treat its personal data in an absolutely confidential way and to make them serve only for the indicated purposes.
 

Who is responsible for your data?

Electrobat Importaciones y Distribuciones Eléctricas, S.L.
Polígono Industrial San Cibrao de Viñas
Rúa 15, Nº 24 - 32901 Ourense - Galicia (Spain)
Identificación fiscal: B32248379
Phone: (+34) 988 362 037
Email: electro@electrobat.com
 

For what purpose we collect your personal data?

We collect and process the information provided by our clients in order to respond to issues raised through our contact form or direct email, and to send information that is of interest through our communication channels. The personal data provided will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship, or as the case may be, during the years necessary to comply with the legally established obligations.
 

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of the data?

The legal bases for the treatment of personal data are the following:
  • Obtain the consent of the users to respond to the questions they raise through our contact form and direct emails.
  • Obtaining user consent for access to the online store through our registration form.
 
Visitors are not obliged to give their consent to the processing of their personal data, but if they do not, we cannot send them information that is of interest through our communication channels.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
For the purchase of any product, the user´s data may be transferred to the courier and logistics companies such as CORREOS EXPRESS PAQUETERIA URGENTE, S.A., to carry out the delivery and / or return of the products.
 

What are the rights when personal data are provided?

The fact that they have given us data and have given us the consent to treat them also guarantees the following rights:
  • Rights to request access to personal data: We will send an email with a document that contains the personal information we have, along with the information specified in article 15 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and article 13 of the Organic Law 3/2018.
  • Right to request rectification: We will send an email with a document containing personal data, already rectified according to the indications indicated by the user, of which we have, along with the information specified in article 16 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and article 14 of the Organic Law 3/2018.
  • Right of withdrawal: We will send an email with a document that certifies that we have carried out the execution of this right. In case we can not execute the right for any of the reasons contemplated in article 17 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and article 15 of the Organic Law 3/2018 we will inform you of the reasons.
  • Right to request the limitation of the treatment: We will send an email with a document that certifies that we have carried out the execution of this right. In case we could not execute the right for not fulfilling any of the reasons contemplated in article 18 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and article 16 of the Organic Law 3/2018, we will inform about it.
  • Right to oppose the treatment: We will send an email with a document that certifies that we have carried out the execution of this right. In case we could not execute the right for any of the reasons contemplated in articles 21 and 22 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and article 18 of the Organic Law 3/2018, we will inform about it.
  • Right to data portability: We will send an email with a document that certifies that we have carried out the execution of this right. In case we could not execute the right for any of the reasons contemplated in article 20 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and article 17 of the Organic Law 3/2018, we will inform about it.
 
So that we can carry out the execution of the rights, a photocopy must be attached, on both sides, of the National Identity Document, in addition to the full name, email and date of the request. For more information, call the telephone number shown in this document.

We also inform you that if you have given consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. Likewise, we inform you that you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of user rights.

Cookies allow us to offer our services. By using our services, our use of cookies is ACCEPTED  click here for more info.